Links related to PRISE

Chair of Economics esp. Information Systems at the Frankfurt University

Reinforcement Learning:

Abbey, Jonathan Abe, Naoki Agogino, Adrian Albayrak, Sahin
Andre, David Arai, Sachiyo Atkeson, Chris G. Axelrod, Robert
Baird, Leemon Bartlett, Peter L. Barto, Andrew G. Baum, Eric B.
Baxter, Jonathan Bertsekas, Dimitri P. Blockeel, Hendrik Boutilier, Craig
Boyan, Justin Bradtke, Steven J. Cantu, Francisco J. Carlström, Jakob
Chalkiadakis, Georgios Chang, Shuangyu (Shawn) Chen, Johnny Cichosz, Pawel
Cohen, Michael D. Cohen, Robin Cohn, David Conitzer, Vincent
Crites, Robert Das, Tapas K. Dayan, Peter De Raedt, Luc
Dean, Tomas Dearden, Richard Di Caro, Gianni Dietterich, Thomas G.
Dorigo, Marco Driessens, Kurt Druschel, Peter Durdanovic, Igor
Dzeroski, Saso Foster, Dean P. Friedman, Nir Gambardella, Luca Maria
Givan, Robert Goldszmidt, Moises Gordon, Geoffrey J. Gosavi, Abhijit
Grefenstette, John J. Harmon, Mance Hauskrecht, Milos Hinton, Geoffrey E.
Hu, Junling Humphrys, Mark Jaakkola, Tommi S. Jordan, Michael I.
Kaelbling, Leslie Kapetanakis, Spiros Keerthi, Sathiya Kephart, Jeffrey
Konda, Vijay R. Korth, Alexander Kudenko, Daniel Kumar, Shailesh
Lauer, Martin Leach, Sonia Littman, Michael Mahadevan, Sridhar
Miagkikh, Victor V. Miikkulainen, Risto Moll, Robert Moore, Andrew
Moriarty, David Nakamura, Atsuyoshi Ng, Andrew Niranjan, Mahesan
Nordström, Ernst Norvig, Peter Okogbaa, O. G. Papavassiliou, Vassilis A.
Payne, Terry R. Peng, Jing Perkins, Ted Polani, Daniel
Price, Bob Punch III, William F. Ravindran, Binoy Riedmiller, Martin
Riolo, Rick L. Rummery, Gavin Russell, Stuart Sandholm, Tuomas
Schaerf, Andrea Schneider, Jeff Schultz, Alan C. Schwind, Michael
Sejnowski, Terrence J. Sen, Sandip Sheppard, John Shoham, Yoav
Simsek, Burak Singh, Satinder Snoek, Marko Sridharan, Manu
Stanley, Kenneth Stockheim, Tim Subramanian, Devika Sun, Ron
Sutton, Richard S. Sycara, Katia Tennenholtz, Moshe Tesauro, Gerald
Thrun, Sebastian Tran, Thomas Tsitsiklis, John Van Roy, Benjamin
Wang, Xiaofeng Wang, Xin Weiss, Gerhard Wellman, Michael P.
Whitehead, Steven D. Williams, Ronald J. Young, H. Peyton Zhang, Wei
Zhang, Yilian

Combinatorial Auctions:

Aardal, Karen Abrache, Jawad Andersson, Arne Aspnes, James
Aurell, Erik Ausubel, Lawrence M. Babaioff, Moshe Babanov, Alex
Ball, Michael Banks, Jeffrey S. Bapna, Ravi Bartal, Yair
Bauer, Wilfried Beasley, John, E. Bertsekas, Dimitri P. Bichler, Martin
Bilot, Corey Biswas, Shantanu Blumrosen, Liad Boman, Magnus
Bossaerts, Peter Bourbeau, Benoit Boutilier, Craig Boyan, Justin
Brandt, Felix Brewer, Paul J. Brooks, Christopher H. Bulfin, R. L.
Cai, Gangshu Cantillon, Estelle Caplice, Christopher Carlsson, Mats
Chandru, Vijay Collins, John Conen, Wolfram Crainic, Teodor
Cramton, Peter Csirik, Jânos A. Cull, Robert J. Das, Rajarshi
DasGupta, Bhaskar Davenport, Andrew J. de Vries, Sven Ding, Li
Ding, Zhongli Donohue, George Durfee, Edmund H. Easwaran, Aneurin
Elendner, Thomas Elmaghraby, Wedad Epstein, Raphael Eriksson, Joakim
Eso, Marta Esö, Peter Fay, Scott Fine, Leslie
Finin, Tim Fraenkel, Aviezri S. Fujishima, Yuzo Gehring, Hermann
Gendreau, Michel Gilpin, Andrew Gini, Maria Goes, Paulo
Goldberg, Andrew V. Goldszmidt, Moises Gonen, Rica Graves, Robert
Greenwald, Amy Grether, David M. Grosz, Barbara J. Gupta, Alok
Harstad, Ronald M. Hartline, Jason D. He, Minghua Hoen, Pieter jan 't
Hoffman, Karla Hogg, Tad Holte, Robert C. Hoos, Holger
Huberman, Bernardo A. Hunsberger, Luke Isaac, Mark Ishikida, Takashi
Janson, Sverker Jennings, Nicholas R. Jones, Joni L. Kaelbling, Leslie
Kalagnanam, Jayant Kameshwaran, S Karlin, Anna R. Katircioglu, Kaan
Kelly, Frank Kelly, Terence Kephart, Jeffrey Keskinocak, Pinar
King, Alan J. Klimesch, Rainer Koehler, Gary J. Kopfer, Herbert
Kreuger, Per Kutanoglu, Erhan Kwasnica, Anthony M. Lavi, Ron
Lawrence, Richard D. Lazar, Aurel A. Ledyard, John Lehmann, Benny
Lehmann, Daniel Levine, David Leyton-Brown, Kevin Lin, Grace Y.
Littman, Michael Lochner, Kevin M. Loeb, Daniel E. MacKie-Mason, Jeffrey K.
Maes, Pattie Maglaras, Costis Martinez, Cristian Maskin, Eric
Matsubara, Shigeo McAfee, Preston McMillan, John Milgrom, Paul
Mobasher, Bamshad Morris, Joan Mühl, Gero Müller, Rudolf
Narahari, Y. Ng, Chaki Nisan, Noam Noriega, Pablo
Nudelman, Eugene O'Callaghan, Liadan O'Malley, Kevin Olson, Mark
Ou, Elaine Park, Sunju Parkes, David C. Pearson, Mark
Pekec, Aleksandar Pesendorfer, Martin Pitt, Jeremy Plott, Charles R.
Polk, Charles Porter, David Poutre, J.A. La Propp, James G.
Rao, M. R. Rassenti, S. J. Reeves, Daniel M. Regan, Amelia
Regev, Ori Riley, John Ronen, Amir Rothkopf, Michael
Rothlauf, Franz Sakurai, Yuko Sandholm, Tuomas Sarma, Anish Das
Schapire, Robert E. Schrage, Linus Schwartz, Jesse A. Schwind, Michael
Schönberger, Jörn Seltzer, Margo Semret, Nemo Shneidman, Jeff
Shoham, Yoav Smith, Vernon L. Song, Jiongjiong Steinberg, Richard
Stockheim, Tim Stone, Peter Sundareswara, Rashmi Suri, Subhash
Swami, Arun Swanson, Joseph A. Tanner, Andreas Tenhunen, Mattias
Tennenholtz, Moshe Tsvetovat, Maksim Ungar, Lyle H. van Ryzin, Garrett
Varian, Hal R. Vickrey, William Vohra, Rakesh Vorobeychik, Yevgeniy
Vulcano, Gustavo Walsh, William E. Weinhardt, Christof Weintraub, Gabriel
Weiss, Gerhard Wellman, Michael P. Wilson, Robert Wu, S. David
Wurman, Peter R. Ygge, Fredrik Yokoo, Makoto Zhong, Jie
Zurel, Edo

Agent Based Computational Economics:

A. Malaspinas Adrian Pagan Alfarano, Simone Arthur, Brian W.
Axelrod, Robert Axtell, Robert L. Barabasi, Albert-Laszlo Baum, Eric B.
Ben-Shaul, Israel Bikhchandani, Sushil Bonabeau, Eric Boots, Michael
Bornholdt, Stefan Boutilier, Craig Brock, William A. Brock, William A.
Bruun, Charlotte Castiglione, Filippo Chen, Guanrong Conen, Wolfram
Cont, Rama Davis, Randall Decker, Keith Durdanovic, Igor
Eguiluz, Victor M. Epstein, Joshua M. Eymann, Torsten Farmer, J. Doyne
Franklin, Stan Graesser, Art Greenwald, Amy Grefenstette, John J.
Guttman, Robert Hirsbrunner, Beat Hogg, Lisa M. Hogg, Tad
Holland, John Hu, Junling Huberman, Bernardo A. Iori, Giulia
Jennings, Nicholas R. Kaizoji, Taisei Keeling, M. J. Kephart, Jeffrey
Kraus, Sarit Krishna, Vijay LeBaron, Blake Leydesdorff, Loet
Lin, Fu-Ren Littman, Michael Lo, Andrew W. Luna, Francesco
Lux, Thomas Maes, Pattie Marchesi, Michele Minden, Gary J.
Moriarty, David Morris, Joan Moukas, Alexandros G. Müller, Jörg
Newman, M.E.J. Newman, M.E.J. Padovan, Boris Pannu, Anandeep
Parkes, David C. Parunak, H. van Dyke Pastor-Satorras, R Perry, Motty
Pippow, Ingo Poggio, Tomaso Ronen, Amir Sabater, Jordi
Sackmann, Stefan Sandholm, Tuomas Sasaki, Akira Schultz, Alan C.
Schweitzer, Frank Shareen, Joshi Shaw, Michael Shiller, Robert
Sierra, Carles Simon, Herbert A. Solomon, S. Sornette, D.
Sridharan, Manu Stanley, H. E. Stauffer, D. Steiglitz, Ken
Strader, Troy Strogatz, Steven H. Sycara, Katia Sznajd-Weron, K.
Tennenhouse, David L. Terna, Pietro Tesauro, Gerald Tesfatsion, Leigh S.
Ungar, Lyle H. Varian, Hal R. Vriend, Nicolaas J. Wagner, Friedrich
Waldspurger, Carl A. Watts, Duncan J. Weisbuch, G. Wellman, Michael P.
Weron, K. Wetherall, David J. Wooldridge, Michael Wurman, Peter R.
Young, H. Peyton Yuret, Deniz Zimmermann, Martin G. Zschischang, Elmar

Information Goods:

Bakos, Yannis Bapna, Ravi Belleflamme, Paul Bergstrom, Carl T.
Billington, Corey Blumrosen, Liad Borkar, Vivek Bracht, Bernd
Brooks, Christopher H. Brynjolfsson, Erik Campbell, Andrew T. Capurro, Rafael
Chircu, Alina M. Christoffel, Michael Chuang, John Chung-I Cowan, Robin
Crespo, Arturo Das, Rajarshi David, Paul A. Dube, Parijat
Durfee, Edmund H. Fay, Scott Fishburn, Peter C. Garcia-Molina, Hector
Greenwald, Amy Grover, Varun Haas, Martine R. Hahsler, Michael
Hansen, Morten T. Hanson, James E. Harison, Elad Heinzl, Armin
Hess, Thomas Hutter, Michael Janson, Sverker Kephart, Jeffrey
Kämpke, Thomas König, Wolfgang Lauff, Werner Lazar, Aurel A.
Ledyard, John Lee, Hau L. Liao, Raymond RF Lichtman, Douglas
Lobigs, Frank MacKie-Mason, Jeffrey K. Madon, Shirin Manjunath, D.
Matutes, Carmen Murphy, John Murphy, Liam Mutch, Alistair
Nair, Suresh Nisan, Noam Odlyzko, Andrew M. Paschalidis, Ioannis Ch.
Quah, Danny Raban, Daphne Radermacher, Franz Josef Regibeau, Pierre
Richter, Tillmann Rose, Thomas Sahay, Sundeep Semret, Nemo
Siebert, Horst Sirbu, Marvin A. Stelzer, Dirk Strassmann, Paul A.
Sundararajan, Arun Teng, James T.C. Tochtermann, Klaus Tsitsiklis, John
Varian, Hal R. von Ungern-Sternberg, Thomas Wakeman, Ian John Walsh, William E.
Weiss, Martin B.H. Wellman, Michael P. West Jr., Lawrence A. White, Herbert S.
Wijnhoven, Fons Wurman, Peter R.